Cart 0

Astragalus

Astragalus is found in Emerald Energy® Defense.

Common Name: Astragalus Root
Latin NamesAstragalus membranaceus and Astragalus propinquus
Chinese Name: Huáng Qí (黃芪)

Our astragalus is organic.

USDA Organic