Cart 0

Wild Yam

Wild yam is found in Emerald Energy® Femme.

Common Name: Wild Yam (from North America) and Chinese Yam (from China)
Latin NamesDioscorea villosa (from North America) and Dioscoreae oppositae (from China)
Chinese Name: Shān Yào (山药)

 

Important Note: Emerald Energy® Femme should not be taken by women who are pregnant or nursing or by pre-menstrual girls.